Improve your experience. We are very sorry but this website does not support Internet Explorer. We recommend using a different browser that is supported such as Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox.

Upcoming course dates

Be a key part of the success of your team by attending pragmatic training, delivered by our expert practising consultants.

ACCELERATE YOUR CAREER! SKYROCKET YOUR TEAM!

Clear filters

Live online events

June 2020

9

Jun

Certified Scrum Professional - ScrumMaster (CSP-SM)

Live online

9 - 12 Jun 2020

4 days, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  • Live online
Presented by
  • Click 'Register' for pricing and registration details

9 - 12 Jun 2020

4 days, 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Certified Scrum Professional - ScrumMaster represents the culmination of the Path to CSP programme and is the highest-level accreditation that Scrum Alliance offers for Scrum Masters.

Register More Information

17

Jun

User story writing workshop (live online)

Live online

Wed 17 Jun 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • $395.00 excl. GST

Wed 17 Jun 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

Learn to write effective user stories that help Agile teams deliver business and customer value.

Register More Information

Mon 22 Jun 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Mon 22 Jun 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Gain the fundamental knowledge and skills required to be an effective consultant and trusted advisor.

Register More Information

22

Jun

Certified ScrumMaster (CSM)

Live online

22 - 26 Jun 2020

1 week, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

  • Live online
Presented by
  • Click 'Register' for pricing and registration details

22 - 26 Jun 2020

1 week, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Become a Certified ScrumMaster® (CSM®) and gain a detailed understanding of the world's most popular Agile method: Scrum.

Register More Information

24

Jun

24 - 26 Jun 2020

3 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Wellington
  • $2,850.00 excl. GST

24 - 26 Jun 2020

3 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

This 3 day event provides a natural sequence of learning building on your agile expertise. It enhances your appreciation of lean thinking and practices, and then builds your understanding of Disciplined Agile. In summary, you will experience how agile, lean and DA fit together.

Register More Information

24

Jun

Foundations of Lean

Wellington

Wed 24 Jun 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Wellington
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Wed 24 Jun 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Take this one-day class if you’re interested in getting a good understanding of lean thinking and techniques, and how they contribute to the Disciplined Agile toolkit. You will learn about the foundations and principles of lean, lean management habits and culture, value stream mapping, Kanban and continuous improvement.

Register More Information

Wed 24 Jun 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • $395.00 excl. GST

Wed 24 Jun 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

Learn how to estimate user stories and reliably deliver to customer and stakeholder time expectations.

Register More Information

25

Jun

Foundations of Disciplined Agile

Wellington

25 - 26 Jun 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Wellington
  • $1,900.00 excl. GST

25 - 26 Jun 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Join this two-day class if you’re comfortable with your expertise in both agile and lean ways of thinking and working. You will learn about the foundations of Disciplined Agile and practice ways to guide your choices about your team’s way of work using the DA toolkit.

Register More Information

29

Jun

Solution Architecture Fundamentals

Wellington

29 - 30 Jun 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $1,900.00 excl. GST

29 - 30 Jun 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Broaden your solution architecture skills, become more aware of the key solution architecture practices and standards, and deliver better solutions.

Register More Information

July 2020

1

Jul

Requirements Workshop Facilitation

Wellington

Wed 1 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Wed 1 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Learn the skills, approaches and techniques needed to effectively plan and successfully facilitate a workshop.

Register More Information

2

Jul

BPMN for Business Process Modelling

Wellington

2 - 3 Jul 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Wellington
  • $1,900.00 excl. GST

2 - 3 Jul 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Gain an understanding of business process practices and learn to document these processes using BPMN v2.0 notation elements.

Register More Information

13

Jul

User story writing workshop (live online)

Live online

Mon 13 Jul 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • $395.00 excl. GST

Mon 13 Jul 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

Learn to write effective user stories that help Agile teams deliver business and customer value.

Register More Information

20

Jul

20 - 22 Jul 2020

3 Consecutive Days

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $2,850.00 excl. GST

20 - 22 Jul 2020

3 Consecutive Days

Learn the core skills and techniques of elicitation and analysis to explore the why, the what and the how of technology enabled business change.

Register More Information

21

Jul

Introduction to Business Analysis

Auckland

Tue 21 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Auckland
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Tue 21 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Get a pragmatic introduction to key business analysis concepts and the business analyst role, and apply what you learn.

Register More Information

Thu 23 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Thu 23 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Gain a pragmatic approach to applying key agile and lean architecture principles and techniques at the team, project, or organisation level.

Register More Information

Thu 23 Jul 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

  • Live online
Presented by
  • $395.00 excl. GST

Thu 23 Jul 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2 hours)

Learn how to estimate user stories and reliably deliver to customer and stakeholder time expectations.

Register More Information

24

Jul

Introduction to Business Analysis

Wellington

Fri 24 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Fri 24 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Get a pragmatic introduction to key business analysis concepts and the business analyst role, and apply what you learn.

Register More Information

28

Jul

28 - 30 Jul 2020

3 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Auckland
  • $2,850.00 excl. GST

28 - 30 Jul 2020

3 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

This 3 day event provides a natural sequence of learning building on your agile expertise. It enhances your appreciation of lean thinking and practices, and then builds your understanding of Disciplined Agile. In summary, you will experience how agile, lean and DA fit together.

Register More Information

28

Jul

Foundations of Lean

Auckland

Tue 28 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Auckland
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Tue 28 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Take this one-day class if you’re interested in getting a good understanding of lean thinking and techniques, and how they contribute to the Disciplined Agile toolkit. You will learn about the foundations and principles of lean, lean management habits and culture, value stream mapping, Kanban and continuous improvement.

Register More Information

29

Jul

Foundations of Disciplined Agile

Auckland

29 - 30 Jul 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Auckland
  • $1,900.00 excl. GST

29 - 30 Jul 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Join this two-day class if you’re comfortable with your expertise in both agile and lean ways of thinking and working. You will learn about the foundations of Disciplined Agile and practice ways to guide your choices about your team’s way of work using the DA toolkit.

Register More Information

29

Jul

Requirements Workshop Facilitation

Auckland

Wed 29 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

  • Auckland
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Wed 29 Jul 2020

1 day, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM (8 hours)

Learn the skills, approaches and techniques needed to effectively plan and successfully facilitate a workshop.

Register More Information

Wed 29 Jul 2020

9:30 AM - 5:00 PM (7 hours 30 minutes)

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $950.00 excl. GST

Wed 29 Jul 2020

9:30 AM - 5:00 PM (7 hours 30 minutes)

Get hands-on and use realistic scenarios to explore and learn the functionality of the NDD website.

Register More Information

August 2020

3

Aug

DASA DevOps Fundamentals Certification

Wellington

3 - 4 Aug 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Wellington
Presented by
  • $2,100.00 excl. GST

3 - 4 Aug 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Gain a comprehensive introduction to core DevOps principles, knowledge and skill competences become DASA DevOps Fundamentals Certified.

Register More Information

November 2020

9

Nov

Certified Agile Leadership (CAL1)

Auckland

Discount

9 - 10 Nov 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Auckland
Presented by
  • From $2,790.00 excl. GST

9 - 10 Nov 2020

2 days, 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Rethink Agile and overcome 90% of the challenges with Agile transformation using "The Sahota" CAL 1 Experience: "Agile" Culture & Leadership (CAL1) Training.

Register More Information

Press enter to see more results